Monday, May 25, 2015

Top Direct Selling Companies On Facebook – Talking About – Ranks


We have received many questions how we calculate the Direct Selling momentum ranks. As we do not want the many "Copy Cats" on the Internet to steal our setup, we do not disclose our algorithm.
What we will disclose with this article is a small part of our key indicators, the Facebook "Talking About", you find that on the company Facebook page – under likes.
This is the actual number of people who are 'engaged' and interacting with that Facebook Page. The people who actually come back to the page *after* liking the page. This include activities such as comments, likes to a post, shares, etc by visitors to the page.
A company can "Buy" Facebook likes and some companies do….. however "Talking About" is hard to influence. Rule of thumb of "Likes" vs "Talking About" numbers for a Facebook Page:
With LESS than 100,000 likes, a great "talking about" number is about 8% of the likes. With MORE than 100,000 likes, a great "talking about" number is 4% of the likes.
To explain below list, Avon has 13,6 million Facebook likes, however 24,800+ Talking About, so 0,18% is active. Nerium has 206,800+ Facebook likes and 25,000+ Talking About, so 12,34% is active.
Below are the Facebook "Talking About" ranks as of 22 May 2015, we have sorted the "Talking About" on absolute numbers, however you have to look to both numbers :)
Web hosting
Web hosting
RankNameCountryCEOFB Talking aboutFB LikesActive
1Mary KayUnited StatesDavid Holl6703522060633,04%
2HerbalifeUnited StatesMichael O. Johnson6260324632602,54%
3DoTerraUnited StatesDavid Sterling408714702408,69%
4Le-VelUnited StatesPaul Gravette3154029177010,81%
5Alliance In MotionPhilippinesEd Cabantog3085018045817,10%
6Nerium InternationalUnited StatesJeff Olson2553020680612,34%
7AvonUnited StatesSheri S. McCoy24856136591210,18%
8Thirty One GiftsUnited StatesCindy Monroe236967046333,36%
9EmgoldexSeychellesCarlos Iza2339714201216,48%
10AdvocareUnited StatesRichard H. Wright225283197087,05%
11Nu Skin EnterprisesUnited StatesTruman Hunt220574336285,09%
12MelaleucaUnited StatesFrank VanderSloot200169504121,06%
13Young Living Essential OilsUnited StatesGary Young169814363543,89%
14It Works! GlobalUnited StatesMark Pentecost165234137763,99%
15Jamberry NailsUnited StatesAdam Hepworth159992865045,58%
16Origami OwlUnited StatesBella Weems149173838933,89%
17ScentsyUnited StatesOrville Thompson134308780961,53%
18Arbonne InternationalUnited StatesKay Napier123142154655,72%
19Jeunesse GlobalUnited StatesWendy Lewis118362076615,70%
20OriflameSwedenMagnus Brannstrom997762796110,16%
21YouniqueUnited StatesDerek Maxfield87111513285,76%
22Ava AndersonUnited StatesAva Anderson82527752810,64%
23Forever Living ProductsUnited StatesRex G. Maughan77923251262,40%
24QNetMalaysiaJR Mayer71512862612,50%
25Organo GoldCanadaBernie Chua65112050813,17%
26Rodan and FieldsUnited StatesLori Bush64031018376,29%
27TupperwareUnited StatesRick Goings62652183492,87%
28Park Lane JewelryUnited StatesScott Levin61771083785,70%
29OmnilifeMexicoJorge Vergara61331234624,97%
30USANAUnited StatesDave Wentz61301464994,18%
31Royale Business ClubPhilippinesJulius Nolasco59376459550,92%
32AmwayUnited StatesSteve Van Andel & Doug DeVos59123852661,53%
33WorldVenturesUnited StatesMike Azcue57781497993,86%
34Pampered ChefUnited StatesDoris Christopher57637031750,82%
355LinxUnited StatesCraig Jerabeck5621791617,10%
36Chloe and IsabelUnited StatesChantal Waterbury53722063092,60%
37Silpada DesignsUnited StatesTom Kelly50722589661,96%
38Stella & DotUnited StatesJessica Herrin44734122191,09%
39Longaberger companyUnited StatesJohn Rochon4131651036,35%
40FuxionUnited StatesAlvaro Zuniga Benavides3928883534,45%
41IsagenixUnited StatesJim Coover38971981411,97%
42NorwexNorwayBjorn Nicolaisen3893670175,81%
434Life ResearchUnited StatesSteve Tew38851084693,58%
44Jewelry in CandlesUnited StatesMicah Buse3700410009,02%
45YoungevityUnited StatesSteve Wallach3660390619,37%
46CabiUnited StatesKimberly Inskeep3462824254,20%
47Plexus WorldwideUnited StatesTarl Robinson32141387492,32%
48Tastefully SimpleUnited StatesJill Blashack Strahan31352285941,37%
49Total Life ChangesUnited StatesJack Fallon2947537185,49%
50Epicure SelectionsCanadaAmelia Warren29341159432,53%
51UP! ESSÊNCIABrazilCLAREL LOPES27721668031,66%
52MannatechUnited StatesRobert A Sinnott2750870153,16%
53Nature's Sunshine ProductsUnited StatesGregory L. Probert2486413776,01%
54VemmaUnited StatesBK Boreyko24801536961,61%
55ACNUnited StatesGreg Provenzano24391326551,84%
56JavitaUnited StatesStan Cherelstein2321246429,42%
57Primerica Financial ServicesUnited StatesJohn A. Addison2280616033,70%
58Stampin' Up!United StatesShelli Gardner22743309470,69%
59BeautyCounterUnited StatesGregg Renfrew2214248388,91%
60ShakleeUnited StatesRoger Barnett2080643273,23%
61Team NationalUnited StatesAngela Loehr Chrysler2023237288,53%
62Talk FusionUnited StatesBob Reina1968545633,61%
63MyDailyChoiceUnited StatesJosh Zwagil19201527412,57%
64Cambridge DietUnited KingdomClive Norton1899275166,90%
65Close To My HeartUnited StatesJeanette Lynton Close1833925071,98%
66Pink ZebraUnited StatesTom Kelly Gaines1810481723,76%
67Captain Tortue GroupFranceLilian Jacquelinet18031790410,07%
68Vestige Marketing Pvt. LtdIndiaGautam Bali1784411434,34%
69Premier DesignsUnited StatesAndy Horner1760782452,25%
70Princess HouseUnited StatesConnie Tang1652415973,97%
71Nucerity InternationalUnited StatesLonnie McKinney16051425911,26%
72ZurvitaUnited StatesMark Jarvis1584557172,84%
73Zija InternationalUnited StatesRodney Larsen1573461533,41%
74ASEAUnited StatesChuck Funke1428230276,20%
75YoliUnited StatesRobby Fender1419380293,73%
76SabikaUnited StatesKarin Mayr1392989961,41%
77Mary & MarthaUnited StatesMary Martha1348181647,42%
78PaparazziUnited StatesMisty Kirby1332554192,40%
79Unicity Int.United StatesStewart Hughes13201993570,66%
80Style Dots LLCUnited StatesKaren Green12921067912,10%
81Traci Lynn Fashion JewelryUnited StatesTraci Lynn1275273114,67%
82Stream EnergyUnited StatesMark Schiro1202341113,52%
83Steeped TeaCanadaTonia Jahshan1134283774,00%
84ZriiUnited StatesA.K. Khalil1110307983,60%
85TruVision HealthUnited StatesTravis Martin1088852112,77%
86Ameo Essential Oils (Zija)United StatesRodney Larsen1075864112,44%
87The Limu CompanyUnited StatesGary Raser1074327523,28%
88South Hill DesignsUnited StatesJoe Ochoa10401080040,96%
89RegenecaUnited StatesMatt Nicosia997627901,59%
90UFUNThailandAthiwat Soonpan992116868,49%
91SolaveiUnited StatesRyan Wuerch983741231,33%
92OneCoinBulgariaRuja Ignatova970624915,52%
93WildtreeUnited StatesLeslie Montie923371002,49%
94Perfectly PoshUnited StatesAnn Dalton922447272,06%
95One Lightning CorporationPhilippinesKenji Ito914152635,99%
96InitialsUnited StatesBritney C. Vickery8981150850,78%
97Silver IcingCanadaChristina Marcano835136456,12%
98BeautiControlUnited StatesDaisy Chin Lor833564251,48%
99YevoUnited StatesDavid Brown780294526,49%
100PaycationUnited StatesDavid Manning762126506,02%
101Life ShotzUnited StatesRichard Brooke754283726,58%
102Seacret DirectUnited StatesIzhak Ben Shabat750221083,39%
103Monavie - MyntUnited StatesMauricio Bellora7221823090,40%
104NYR OrganicUnited StatesPeter Kindersley721122885,87%
105The Rustic ShopUnited StatesKimmie Klock708439281,61%
106L Bri Pure NaturalUnited StatesBrian Kaminski701103926,75%
107CutcoUnited StatesJames Stitt700411161,70%
108Life WaveUnited StatesDavid Schmidt697168504,14%
109Traveling VineyardUnited StatesRick Libby692153394,51%
110Ruby RibbonUnited StatesAnna Zornosa672169813,96%
111Life VantageUnited StatesDouglas Robinson665257822,58%
112Fifth Avenue CollectionUnited StatesAdam Butler661309392,14%
113Touchstone CrystalUnited StatesDan Cohen637125945,06%
114EnergetixGermanyRoland Forster62990446,95%
115WOR(l)D GNUnited StatesFabio Galdi608270492,25%
116MorindaUnited StatesKerry Asay604217002,78%
117Market AmericaUnited StatesJR. Ridinger601561131,07%
118NikkenUnited StatesKurt Fulle597119275,01%
119XanGoUnited StatesAaron Garrity595397211,50%
120Ambit EnergyUnited StatesJere Thompson591307161,92%
121Zermat Int.United StatesOmar Enriquez576156473,68%
122ByXpressGibraltarHavard Michelsen57370278,15%
123ForeverGreen - FgXpressUnited StatesRon Williams570183113,11%
124TrivitaUnited StatesMichael Ellison537476611,27%
125Simply AromaUnited StatesKelly Love533130144,10%
126Color by AmberCanadaTalley Goodson529278801,90%
127Sisel InternationalUnited StatesTom Mower52686236,10%
128Pink PapayaUnited StatesSusan Huneke519396241,31%
129PhytoScienceMalaysiaDato Sri Lai Teck Peng517418812,34%
130Reliv InternationalUnited StatesRobert Montgomery515184482,79%
131Empower NetworkUnited StatesJonathan Cronstedt474296701,60%
132SunriderUnited StatesTei-Fu Chen45694714,81%
133Lemongrass Spa Pr.United StatesHeidi Leist42368126,21%
134ModereUnited StatesRobert Conlee419111213,77%
135J.HilburnUnited StatesHil Davis and Veeral Rathod417113563,67%
136Jafra CosmeticsUnited StatesMauro Schnaidman411222721,85%
137Four CornersUnited StatesDavid Harrison40773595,53%
138Dove ChocolateUnited StatesJohn Wyckoff406367361,11%
139Life PlusUnited StatesBob Lemon402114903,50%
140Healthy Home CompanyUnited StatesBrig Hart399172292,32%
141Uppercase LivingUnited StatesJeff Erickson399382801,04%
142GNLD InternationalUnited StatesJerry Brassfield395384610,27%
143BonofaLiechtensteinMartin Bohm38680624,79%
144Sevenpoint2United StatesJason Boreyko36487894,14%
145Juice Plus+United StatesJay Martin3572872960,12%
146VisiUnited StatesKent Lewis35455196,41%
147CellagonSwitzerlandHans-Günter Berner347332510,44%
148StemtechUnited StatesRay Carter337381600,88%
149Wellstar Int.GermanyChristiaan Wiesner335192317,42%
150ViVI (Cookie Lee)United StatesDebbie Millar329186891,76%

Share button

Blog Archive

Jetradar(Travel Payout)

Chitika Ads